Visa-free travel agreement signed between Georgia and Israel
You must have Flash Player installed in order to see this player.
Acting Interior Minister Irakli Gharibashvili signed a decree for visa-free travel between Georgia and Israel on November 18 at the Interior Ministry.
Gharibashvili also signed an agreement for the two states’ joint work against crime with the Ambassador of Israel Yuval Fuchs.
Vano Machavariani, the Former Advisor of the President for Foreign Issues, has said that there had been preparations for holding a meeting between Margvelashvili and Putin
Defense Minister of Georgia, Irakli Alasania spoke about current relations of the country with Russia and touched upon the issue of Ukraine in the article under the title "Defying Russia, Georgia to host NATO training center", published by the Reuters.
The large black bicycle located at Rose Square has been vandalized. The “bike’s” pedals have been ripped off and left nearby. This incident of vandalism was noticed
Villages of Zhoneti and Opurchkheti in the Imereti region, Western Georgia, have been flooded by the Rioni river.
“My team and I would not accept any word from a person who was a main creator of criminal system,
Anna Nemtsova from Foreign Policy had ‘A conversation with Giorgi Margvelashvili,’the President of Georgia. He discusses political situation and current events developing in the country.