Zurab Zhvania and Raul Usupov’s graphic images after death released on Internet (+18)
20 March, 2014
Warning: the video contains graphic images!
Photos with the title ‘Saakashvili killed Mr. Zurab Zhvania’ have been spread on a social network.
The images show former Prime Minister Zurab Zhvania and Raul Usupov’s bodies.
The bodies have various injuries in the photos.
The materials were posted on YouTube by a user with the name Hakim Pasha.
Noshrevan Namoradze released on 50 000 GEL bail
Noshrevan Namoradze, who was accused of assaulting Davit Kodua, a businessman, was released on bail from Tbilisi City Court’s hall.
35-year-old woman arrested on charges of illegal possession of drugs
Based on actionable information, operatives of 9th Gldani-Nadzaladevi department of Tbilisi Administration, have conducted an operation which resulted in apprehension of 35-year-old
Places in Georgia where drinking alcohol is banned
First part of paragraph 171 of Georgian Administrative Code forbids consumption of alcoholic drinks in following public locations:
Suspect of Lasha Makharadze’s murder detained
The Ministry of Internal Affairs has detained a suspect of Lasha Makharadze’s murder. According to the Ministry, the murder that took place on Abashidze street in Tbilisi, has been solved.
Surveillance camera shows Georgian director of Food Market murdered in Moscow
Robert Tsomaia, a director of Moscow Food Market, was murdered, according to Russian media. As broadcasting company “NTV” says, the attacker waited in ambush near
150 GEL fine for drinking alcohol in public – night incidents in Tbilisi
A law that sets a 150 GEL fine for drinking alcohol in public has recently become a reason for several late evening incidents between the police and youngsters, as a result of which a few people got fined.
Murder case motivated by jealousy solved in Lentekhi
Operatives of the Central Administration Department of Imereti, Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti have apprehended 67-year-old Tariel O. on charges of murder.
One of the suspects in torture of mother and child in Vani apprehended
Operatives of MIA’s Central Administration of Imereti, Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti regions have conducted a hot-pursuit operation
Mother and 4-year old child tortured in Vani
A terrible incident has occurred in Vani: according to Ketevan Arveladze, denizen of the Pereta village, late at night unknown people barged into her house
Young man murdered at Abashidze Street in Tbilisi
A murder has been committed at №50 Abashidze Street. A man under the age of 25 has been killed. As reports go, a previously convicted man allegedly fired two shots
Newly designed license plates already being distributed in Georgia
On September 1st, MIA’s Service Agency started giving out license plates with a new design. The first plate, displaying the date of the event, was symbolically printed by Aleksandre Tchikaidze
Georgian citizen charged with murder of cab driver in the US
The man charged with the murder of a cab driver in Stamford earlier this week is being held on $1 million bond and is due back in court next week, NBC Connecticut reports.
Exclusive footage from Adigeni - Mariamoba day murder
“Palitra TV” got access to exclusive footage taken on the 28th of August in the village of Karatubani, Adigeni region. It features the deceased youths, as well as their killer’s son.
Dachi Darchia minutes before being murdered – Surveillance camera footage
'Dachi was asking for help' - New details about murder case at “Sky Bar”