On 18 September Scotland will vote on whether to become an independent country.
Five hundred kilometers northwest of Georgia, Russia has invaded Ukraine. Five hundred kilometers to the south, the Islamic State forces control most of Syria and lots of Iraq.
Uwe Boll of Georgia
Every country has its Uwe Boll (evil demon of film industry), and Georgia is no exception. For a while I thought that our Uwe Boll was his majesty
The Party's Over
Many people who visit Georgia want to stay. It's a fact. Of course most can't because they have lives in other places.
Tbilisi City Court has found Vano Merabishvili, Georgia’s former Minister of Internal Affairs, guilty in Sandro Girgvliani’s murder case.
A few weeks ago, Georgian pianist Khatia Buniatishvili took part in the iTunes Festival, where besides holding a one-hour-long concert, she also performed together with Spanish tenor Placido Domingo.
A man and a police officer have been wounded at Tbilisi’s Kazbegi Street recently. According to currently existing information, police were called to the scene to settle an intense family
Germany is a nation of startling diversity and its regional specialities represent centuries of history. Germany's many varieties of beer and sausage are still evolving and emerging
Tbilisi Fall Set, one of the season’s most important festivals, will be held at “Under Wheel” club on November 7th and 8th.