Irakli Pirtskhalava’s ‘Dirty Girl’ with Ukrainian sex-symbol
Tina Kandelaki exercising at the gym
A well-known TV presenter Tina Kandelaki is an avid gym bunny and spends a lot of time exercising.
Benedict Cumberbatch enters Oscar race with ‘The Imitation Game’
The incredible story of British mathematician Alan Turing will hit the silver screen in Morten Tyldum‘s THE IMITATION GAME.
Dancing elderly man who does not worry about growing older
An elderly man proves that age is nothing but a number and when you have crutches that are preventing you from dancing, you can just throw those away and break out in the middle of a crowd.
Unusual Georgian wedding - Viral video
What was it that turned an ordinary Georgian wedding into an unusual one? Check the video that has recently gone viral throughout social networks
Tamta Goduadze releases new music video
Tamta Goduadze, a Georgian singer famous in Greece and a mentor at Georgian “X-Factor” show, has released a new music video
Misha Meskhi left “Dancing With The Stars” show in protest
Yet another episode of the show “Dancing With The Stars” by “Imedi TV” was aired on the 19th of June.
Sopo Nizharadze’s bicycle ride in New York
Sopo Nizharadze, a well-known Georgian singer, currently resides in New York and, it seems, actively pursues a healthy way of life.
Nino Dzotsenidze’s “Crazy” and victory
On the 18th of June, finals of the musical show “Your Face Sounds Familiar” (Georgian version called “Erti Ertshi) by “GDS” were aired.
Salome Bakuradze's wedding - View from above
Salome Bakuradze, a well-known singer, got married. Her husband is Lasha Baslandze, a 28-year-old employee of GDS, a broadcasting company.
'Hardcore pornography' by Tornike Kipiani at Georgian “X-Factor”
On the 16th of June, yet another episode of “X-Factor” by “Rustavi 2 TV” was aired. Tornike Kipiani, a member of Tamta Goduadze’s group, which leads in the sms-polls, performed a completely new interpretation
Hobbies of Georgian deputies and functionaries - attempted to find out what they do in their leisure time.