“I Dream a Dream” followed by ovations from “Voice” judges
“Voice” judges ‘against’ each other on the ring
“You turned me on!” – Ricky Martin impressed by a contestant at Australian Voice show
Ricky Martin - a new star coach at “The Voice”
Oto Nemsadze gets married
Oto Nemsadze, winner of the “Geostar” contest and finalist in Ukrainian “New Voice”, got married. His beloved bride is known as Tata and she is a graduate of an American university.
“From One Sea to Another” - Flashmob at a coastal park in Batumi
A flashmob was organized at a coastal park in Batumi. It was a part of a project called “From One Sea to Another”, which was organized by the American embassy and aimed
Batumi Jazz evenings - “Kool & The Gang” opens the festival
The eighth annual Batumi Jazz Festival has recently begun. First day of the festival started with a performance by a legendary band “Kool & The Gang”.
Nutsa Buzaladze and Sopo Khalvashi's Georgian duet - The leader of “New Wave”
Second day of the thirteenth annual international musical contest “New Wave” was dedicated to duets. Contestants performed their countries’ hits with their partners.
Nodar Revia’s unusual performance of “Summertime” on New Wave 2014
On the 23rd of July, the first day of an international musical contest “New Wave 2014” was held in Jurmala, Latvia.
Keta Topuria with Jackson’s hit in Jurmala
The thirteenth go-round of the international musical contest “New Wave” is currently in progress in Jurmala.
Georgian sensation in Jurmala - Nutsa Buzaladze takes first place
The thirteenth go-round of the international musical contest “New Wave” has started in Jurmala, Latvia. This year, 16 contenders from 13 countries will participate.
Tina Kandelaki exercising at the gym
A well-known TV presenter Tina Kandelaki is an avid gym bunny and spends a lot of time exercising.
Benedict Cumberbatch enters Oscar race with ‘The Imitation Game’
The incredible story of British mathematician Alan Turing will hit the silver screen in Morten Tyldum‘s THE IMITATION GAME.
Dancing elderly man who does not worry about growing older
An elderly man proves that age is nothing but a number and when you have crutches that are preventing you from dancing, you can just throw those away and break out in the middle of a crowd.