Anzor Erkomaishvili and 2 and a half year old boy sing Gurian song
A recording of a TV program aired in 1979 is going viral throughout the social networks. It depicts a 2 and a half year old child from Guria together with Anzor Erkomaishvili
“Ole Ole” - Irakli Pirtskhalava’s exact imitation of Leonid Agutin
On April 13, in yet another episode of the Russian version of an entertainment show “Exact match” Georgian singer Irakli Pirtskhalava had to impersonate famous Russian singer Leonid Agutin.
80-year old granny’s salsa shocks the audience
On April 12, the first episode of the eighth season of “Britain’s Got Talent” was aired. The judges were Alesha Dixon, David Walliams, Amanda Holden and Simon Cowell.
Beyoncé dances with her sister - surprise for fans
Beyoncé surprised fans when she hopped on stage with sister Solange at the Coachella Music Festival in Indio, California, Saturday
Soso Pavliashvili sings in Rezo Gigineishvili's comedy TV series
“The Last of the Mohikyans” – such is the name of the comedy TV series that was aired for the first time by one of the Russian TV channels on 16th of September.
Amazing card tricks from Sweden magician
Charlie Caper is a magician, performer and creator. He won Sweden's Got Talent 2009.
Diana Gurtskaya – First appearance without sunglasses
Famous singer of Georgian origins Diana Gurtskaya has recently released a new music video for the song “I am Losing You” (‘ТЕБЯ ТЕРЯЮ’).
Scandalous statament from Georgian general: ‘4 Georgians were among snipers who shot people at Kiev Maidan’
Snipers who shot people at the Kiev Maidan used to be former subordinates of Georgia’s ex-president Mikheil Saakashvili – such a scandalous statement was made by a former general of Georgia’s
Sex Symbol of Georgian Two Stars made judges dance
In another episode of the popular show “Two Stars” competitors performed Georgian songs. Misha Baghaturia, a water polo player, and a singer Sopo Gelovani performed
Nino Katamadze’s hit performed by contestant and the judge on Ukrainian Voice
Elimination stage of the fourth season of Ukrainian show “Voice” is approaching its end. The last competitor to enter the stage was a Ukrainian singer Kristina Yatskiv
‘It's a Man’s World’ – Amazing ring won by a woman on American Voice
Sixth season of the American show “Voice” is currently in progress. Competitors face each other in the tour of ring.
Irakli Pirtskhalava ‘Hit the Road’ as Ray Charles
On April 6, in yet another episode of entertainment show “Один в один” (Georgian version is called “Erti ertshi”) Georgian singer Irakli Pirtskhalava imitated Ray Charles.
Putin “dancing” to a hymn of Ukrainian football fans
A video caricature of suit-wearing Vladimir Putin “dancing” to a well-known hymn of Ukrainian football fans is going viral throughout Ukrainian social networks.
Banderas, Mel Gibson, Stallone, Schwarzenegger unite in The Expendables 3
In the new trailer for "The Expendables 3" Sylvester Stallone, Jason Statham, Dolph Lundgren, Randy Couture, Jet Li, Terry Crews and Arnold Schwarzenegger are all back again.
Georgian national songs in Kiev airport
A video was released on internet by the name “Georgian national songs in Kiev airport”.
Salome Gasviani’s band in the US - ‘We The Ones’
‘We The Ones’ – this is the name of the band created by Georgian singer Salome Gasviani and Boris Vagner.
Scarlett Johansson is a Killer with superpowers in 'Lucy'
The first trailer for director Luc Besson's sci-fi action film Lucy, starring Scarlett Johansson as a drug mule given godlike powers by an experimental substance, has been released.
Georgian celebrities having fun behind the scene
Georgian singer Nino Badurashvili has posted a video on her Facebook page, which depicts how participants and the judges of the show “Two Stars” entertain
CEU Alumni Get Together
On 10 April at 7 pm at the Hungarian Embassy, Ambassador Sandor Szabo hosted the graduates of the Central European University (CEU) from the past 20 years. The President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili was the most honorable guest, together with representatives of diplomatic corps, as well as the alumni themselves.
The Hungarian Ambassador to Georgia, Mr. Sandor Szabo, noted that currently 243 CEU alumni live in Georgia. ”It is in particular a great honor for me today to welcome His Excellency Mr. Giorgi Margvelashvili, President of Georgia, on these few hundred square meter of Hungarian territory, who himself graduated from the Central European University during the last academic year held in Prague in 1993-1994,” Noted the Hungarian diplomat.
Roman Fin’s address to the Georgian people
Georgia is facing a deadly threat. Georgian Dream, the coalition that came to power, did not manage to put an end to the Saakashvili’s regime and arrest the culprits (they were given freedom). In 2012, after losing the elections, with the help of American and European globalist forces they began preparing for revenge and again usurping the power. They have no chance to achieve it through democratic elections because their real rating is no more than 7-9%. The people even wanted early elections in order to get rid of the disproportionately inflated 45% representation that doesn’t correspond to their real, deteriorating popularity, considering the people’s hatred towards them. Accordingly, the only way for the Nationals to come back is to usurp the power. The West undoubtedly supports Saakashvili – they intend to restore his rule. If we consider the historical experience of staging colored revolutions, it won’t be difficult at all. The Nationals are openly speaking about the future Maidan.