Beyoncé dances with her sister - surprise for fans
Beyoncé surprised fans when she hopped on stage with sister Solange at the Coachella Music Festival in Indio, California, Saturday
Soso Pavliashvili sings in Rezo Gigineishvili's comedy TV series
“The Last of the Mohikyans” – such is the name of the comedy TV series that was aired for the first time by one of the Russian TV channels on 16th of September.
Amazing card tricks from Sweden magician
Charlie Caper is a magician, performer and creator. He won Sweden's Got Talent 2009.
Diana Gurtskaya – First appearance without sunglasses
Famous singer of Georgian origins Diana Gurtskaya has recently released a new music video for the song “I am Losing You” (‘ТЕБЯ ТЕРЯЮ’).
Scandalous statament from Georgian general: ‘4 Georgians were among snipers who shot people at Kiev Maidan’
Snipers who shot people at the Kiev Maidan used to be former subordinates of Georgia’s ex-president Mikheil Saakashvili – such a scandalous statement was made by a former general of Georgia’s
Sex Symbol of Georgian Two Stars made judges dance
In another episode of the popular show “Two Stars” competitors performed Georgian songs. Misha Baghaturia, a water polo player, and a singer Sopo Gelovani performed
Nino Katamadze’s hit performed by contestant and the judge on Ukrainian Voice
Elimination stage of the fourth season of Ukrainian show “Voice” is approaching its end. The last competitor to enter the stage was a Ukrainian singer Kristina Yatskiv
‘It's a Man’s World’ – Amazing ring won by a woman on American Voice
Sixth season of the American show “Voice” is currently in progress. Competitors face each other in the tour of ring.
Irakli Pirtskhalava ‘Hit the Road’ as Ray Charles
On April 6, in yet another episode of entertainment show “Один в один” (Georgian version is called “Erti ertshi”) Georgian singer Irakli Pirtskhalava imitated Ray Charles.
The Turkish Grand National Assembly, or the Turkish Parliament, was first convened in Ankara on 23 April 1920 to lead the Turkish Liberation War after the dissolution of the Ottoman Empire.
"Our modern life got harder and ill, as propaganda of sins is being encouraged. Evil attacks have become of larger scales than before",
Orthodox Church celebrates Easter on 20 April. Holy liturgy was offered at all Georgian churches last night. Illia ll offered the liturgy at the Trinity Cathedral.