Glass that Sarajishvili used to drink from
A presentation of David Sarajishvili’s personal crystal drinking glass was held at a Georgian State Museum of Theater, Music, Cinema and Choreography.
Art on Ice - Khatia Buniatishvili’s marvelous minuet with figure skaters
A popular show Art on Ice, which took place in Zurich, Lausanne, Davos, Helsinki and Stockholm, came to an end on March 13.
“Legendary Jazz Diva in Moscow” – Nino Katamadze’s concert in Russia
“Legendary Jazz Diva in Moscow” – so has the media of Russia’s capital met Georgian singer Nino Katamadze, the group “Insight” and the band “Georgian Brass”, led by Nikoloz Rachveli.
Khatia Buniatishvili’s Tragic Love Story in a Short Film
Love, separation, yearning and Chopin – “Warsaw-Paris”, a black and white short film made for the album of a well-known Georgian pianist Khatia Buniatishvili.
Georgian singers support Ukraine with ‘Oкеан Eльзi’ hit
Georgian singers expressed solidarity to Ukraine on the Imedi TV musical show “Two Stars”.
Georgian stars shot a musical video in support of Ukraine
Georgian singers Nini Badurashvili, Nodiko Tatishvili, Niko Beridze, Quchis Bichebi, Sophie Gelovani, Ivanna Melay, Kristine Imedadze, Giorgi Chiqovani, Giorgi Sukhitashvili,
Sukhishvilis dance Khorumi with Ukrainian flag in Kiev
Georgian National Ballet Sukhishvilis visited Ukraine for a concert tour.
Khatia Buniatishvili and Swiss figure skater’s duet – Art on Ice
Art on Ice is the unique, colorful interplay between Olympic and world champions on the ice along with international music stars performing live on stage.
Sukhishvilis’ Ukrainian dance impressed the audience
Georgian National Ballet Sukhishvilis visited several cities of Ukraine during their tour. Despite the tense political situation in the country, cocnerts of "flying Georgians" did not lack viewers.
The United Nations Human Rights Committee has published concluding observations on the fourth periodic report of Georgia.
With advent of sea season Batumians began to let out apartments and houses. This is one of the most profitable businesses
Russia is suspending free trade agreement with Georgia.
On the 5th of July, Georgian Sommelier Association became a member of the Worldwide Sommelier Association.
The Wall Street Journal published an article about criminal investigation launched against the former Georgian President Mikheil Saakashvili.
The United States is concerned by the filing of criminal charges against former Georgian President Mikheil Saakashvili, the statement released by the US State Department reads.
«« August 2014 »»