Art on Ice - Khatia Buniatishvili’s marvelous minuet with figure skaters
A popular show Art on Ice, which took place in Zurich, Lausanne, Davos, Helsinki and Stockholm, came to an end on March 13.
“Legendary Jazz Diva in Moscow” – Nino Katamadze’s concert in Russia
“Legendary Jazz Diva in Moscow” – so has the media of Russia’s capital met Georgian singer Nino Katamadze, the group “Insight” and the band “Georgian Brass”, led by Nikoloz Rachveli.
I have gone impressive (depressing?) stretches of time without leaving the stretch of the city that is mtatsminda-sololaki-old town.
“This Georgian folk song will entrance you” – wrote the American woman who heard the singing of “Mandili” trio. “Zetsas Shakheneo Aparekav” has been a leader
Interview with the Ambassador of Israel to Georgia, Yuval Fuchs
The state-initiated pilot agro-insurance program began on September 1st and promises to embrace every willing farmer during its year-long existence.
I often meet them at the hippodrome, where they train. Mesmerized by their moves, I used to stand and watch this very manly martial art with great pleasure.
At the beginning of August the Radical Islamist movement ISIS staged a massacre in the Yazidi villages of Iraq. The fighters of the ‘Islamic State’ terrorist
Editor of Kviris Palitra, Giorgi Kvitashvili, discussed recent political developments with former Prime Minister Bidzina Ivanishvili in an exclusive interview.